Welcome Bonus 150% Across 3 Deposits

Up to $300 AUD bonus per deposit

Gday77 Casino $10 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim Instead

Searching for a Gday77 Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The current offer range includes a welcome match, daily and weekly deposit promotions, plus a no-deposit bonus. Here is how the real terms work before you add money or start playing.

Pokies We Rate

Cashin’ Reels

Cashin’ Reels

platipus

The Creepy Carnival

The Creepy Carnival

nolimit

Fury of Anubis

Fury of Anubis

pragmaticplay

Jungle Smash

Jungle Smash

yggdrasil

Fruits & Bubbles

Fruits & Bubbles

lucky

Midas Golden Touch

Midas Golden Touch

thunderkick

The $10 deposit bonus question, answered clearly

A dedicated $10 deposit bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest regular option is the daily deposit bonus, which requires a minimum deposit of $30 AUD. There is also a welcome offer for your first three deposits and a $17 AUD no deposit bonus with a maximum cashout of $20 AUD.

Article contents

That means you should not deposit $10 expecting a bonus to activate. The general minimum deposit is $30 AUD across all payment methods, so the practical starting point is $30. Bonuses need to be claimed before you play, and they cannot be added after the qualifying play has started.

The closest match to a small deposit

The daily deposit promotion starts at a $30 AUD deposit. Its bonus amount and maximum withdrawal depend on the applicable tier, so check the offer shown in your account before claiming it.

Welcome bonus: 50% on each of your first three deposits

The main new-player promotion gives you a 50% bonus on each of your first three deposits. Across the three deposits, this is presented as a 150% welcome bonus. Each deposit can receive up to $300 AUD in bonus funds, and the minimum qualifying deposit is $30 AUD.

TermRule
Offer50% bonus on each of the first three deposits
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Maximum bonus$300 AUD per deposit
Wagering3× on bonus funds
Eligible gamesSlots only

The bonus is credited automatically after a qualifying deposit, but you still need to claim the promotion before playing. Only slots count for this bonus. BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 are excluded from the welcome offer.

A simple wagering example

Suppose you deposit $100 AUD and receive a $50 AUD bonus. The 3× wagering requirement applies to the $50 bonus, so the wagering target is $150. This example uses the bonus amount, not the full $150 balance. Only eligible slots count towards that target.

  1. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 AUD using one of the available payment methods.

  2. Check the promotion before playing

    Choose the welcome offer before you start using the balance. Bonuses cannot be applied retroactively.

  3. Play eligible slots

    Use slots that qualify for the promotion and avoid the excluded games.

  4. Complete the 3× requirement

    Finish wagering three times the bonus funds received before requesting a withdrawal.

Keep bonus funds separate in your thinking

If you receive a $300 AUD bonus, the 3× target is $900 AUD. Writing down the bonus amount and target before you play makes the maths much easier.

Daily and weekly deposit promotions for smaller budgets

The daily deposit bonus is the nearest regular alternative to a $10 offer. It requires a $30 AUD deposit and can be used once per day. The bonus may be $7 AUD, $15 AUD or $30 AUD depending on the tier. Wagering is 3×, and the maximum withdrawal is $30 AUD, $50 AUD or $100 AUD according to the applicable tier.

The daily promotion is limited to slots. JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 are excluded. It resets each day at 00:00 Sydney time, so the timing is based on Sydney rather than on the time shown on your phone in another location.

RequirementDetails
Deposit$30 AUD
Bonus$7 AUD, $15 AUD or $30 AUD depending on tier
Wagering3×
Maximum withdrawal$30 AUD, $50 AUD or $100 AUD depending on tier
ResetDaily at 00:00 Sydney time

The weekly promotion uses a $50 AUD deposit and is available once per week. Its bonus amounts are $70 AUD, $177 AUD or $70 AUD depending on the tier. The wagering requirement is 3×, while the maximum withdrawal is $300 AUD, $500 AUD or $1,000 AUD according to the tier. It resets every Monday at 00:00 Sydney time.

Both deposit promotions need to be claimed before you play. You cannot combine bonus funds with another bonus or with deposit amounts. One bonus offer applies per player during the relevant daily or weekly period.

The no-deposit option and VIP rewards

If your main aim is to play without making a $10 deposit, Gday77 offers a $17 AUD no deposit bonus. It has a maximum cashout of $20 AUD and is activated in your casino account. This is separate from a deposit bonus, so it does not require the $30 AUD minimum deposit used for regular promotions.

There is also a six-level loyalty programme. VIP status is based on accumulated deposit amounts. VIP Level 1 requires $1,000 AUD in accumulated deposits and carries a $30 AUD reward. Level 6 offers a reward of up to $500 AUD, while programme members can receive monthly bonuses of up to $777 AUD.

  • Bonus withdrawals require 1× wagering.
  • VIP bonus withdrawals can reach a maximum of $3,000 AUD.
  • VIP withdrawal bonuses can reach $20 AUD.
  • Daily, weekly and monthly rebates are available.
  • Rebate percentage and frequency depend on VIP tier and games played.

The monthly VIP bonus requires deposits of $5,000 AUD to $50,000 AUD within a month. It carries 1× wagering, is limited to slots and has a maximum withdrawal of $500 AUD. It is available to VIP club members.

Set a budget before chasing rewards

Promotions do not remove the normal risk of gambling. Use deposit limits and session timers to keep play within an amount and time that suit you.

Which games count towards the bonuses?

The welcome, daily, weekly and monthly VIP bonuses are restricted to slots. Table games, live casino and sports betting are not the games described as eligible for these promotions. The slot library includes classic, video and progressive jackpot games, with more than 5,000 titles available across the wider casino.

Examples of progressive jackpot slots include Money Coming and Lucky Piggy. A buy feature for bonus-round purchases is available on selected slots. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Play'n GO, Microgaming, NetEnt, Quickspin, BGaming, Habanero, Aristocrat and Ainsworth Game Technology, among many others.

The excluded titles and providers matter when you are working through wagering. For the welcome bonus, the excluded names are BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22. The daily, weekly and monthly promotions exclude JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals in AUD

Gday77 in Australia supports AUD deposits through bank transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PayID, Binance Coin and Tron, as well as USD Coin. The minimum deposit is $30 AUD for every method. Most deposits are processed within one minute.

KYC verification is required for the first deposit made by Visa, Mastercard or cryptocurrency. You also need to complete verification before a withdrawal can be processed. The bank account name must exactly match the registered account name, and withdrawals are sent back to the original deposit method.

MethodMinimum withdrawalProcessing time
General$50 AUDMost completed within 10 minutes after KYC
Visa or Mastercard$5,000 AUDUp to 3 days
Bitcoin, Ethereum or Tether$10,000 AUDInstant
Skrill or Neteller$10,000 AUDInstant

Large withdrawals may require additional review. The general minimum is $50 AUD, but the method-specific minimums are much higher for cards, crypto, Skrill and Neteller. This is worth checking before you choose a payment route, especially if you are playing with a small balance.

Ready to choose an offer?

Start with the promotion that fits your budget, check its eligible games and confirm the wagering target before you play.

How to register and use the account safely

Registration requires your full name, mobile phone number and a password. You receive an SMS OTP, enter it to verify the registration and then select REGISTER. An optional referral or promo code field is available. You must be at least 18, and one account is allowed per individual.

  • Choose an offer before you begin playing.
  • Use only slots that qualify for the selected bonus.
  • Keep the bonus amount and wagering target in mind.
  • Make sure your payment account name matches your registered name.
  • Complete KYC before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits if you want a firm spending boundary.

You can use the account from a browser-based PWA, an Android APK or a native macOS app for Apple Silicon. The PWA needs no download, and iOS users can add it to their home screen. The account supports one active session at a time, while session timers and break reminders can help you keep track of play.

If you need to step away, self-exclusion pauses the account for 72 hours. Live chat is available 24/7 without logging in, with replies usually taking a few minutes. Email support is also available around the clock, with responses within 24 hours. You can use the Login option with your registered mobile number and password when returning to the account.

A practical way to approach the offer

Treat the promotion as extra play value rather than money you are certain to withdraw. Set your budget first, then choose the bonus only if its slots-only rule and wagering target suit you.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Gday77 Casino have a $10 deposit bonus?

The current promotions do not include a dedicated $10 deposit bonus. Regular deposit offers start with a $30 AUD minimum deposit, while a $17 AUD no deposit bonus is also available.

What is the smallest deposit needed for a Gday77 bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit for the welcome and daily deposit promotions is $30 AUD. The weekly promotion requires a $50 AUD deposit.

How does the welcome bonus work?

You receive a 50% bonus on each of your first three deposits, with a maximum of $300 AUD per deposit. The bonus has 3× wagering on bonus funds and can be used on eligible slots.

Can I use bonus funds on live casino games?

The welcome, daily, weekly and monthly VIP bonuses are restricted to slots. Live casino, table games and sports betting are not described as eligible for these promotions.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome offer?

The requirement is 3× the bonus funds received. For example, a $50 AUD bonus creates a $150 AUD wagering target.

What is the no-deposit bonus cashout limit?

The $17 AUD no deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of $20 AUD.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The general minimum withdrawal is $50 AUD. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals require at least $5,000 AUD, while Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Skrill and Neteller require at least $10,000 AUD.

Do I need to complete KYC before withdrawing?

Yes. The account must be fully verified before a withdrawal can be processed. The bank account name must also exactly match the registered account name.