Welcome Bonus 150% Across 3 Deposits

Up to $300 AUD bonus per deposit

Gday77 Casino Bonuses: Offers and Terms for Australian Players

Gday77 Casino bonuses cover a 150% welcome offer, daily and weekly deposit promotions, a $17 no deposit bonus and a six-level VIP programme. Here is how each offer works, what you need to deposit and how wagering and withdrawal limits fit together.

Start with These

All the Love

All the Love

fbastards

Holidays Joker - St. Patrick's Day

Holidays Joker - St. Patrick's Day

spnmnl

Lucky Golden Dragon Lock 2 Spin

Lucky Golden Dragon Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

Pig Up

Pig Up

kendoo

Nightfall

Nightfall

spnmnl

Aztec Smash

Aztec Smash

pragmaticplay

Welcome bonus: 50% on each of your first three deposits

The main Gday77 Casino welcome bonus is split across your first three deposits. Each qualifying deposit receives a 50% bonus, giving you 150% in total across the three deposits. The maximum bonus is $300 per deposit, and you need to deposit at least $30 to activate it.

Article contents
TermDetails
Bonus structure50% on each of the first three deposits
Maximum bonus$300 per deposit
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering3× on bonus funds
Eligible gamesSlots only

The bonus is credited automatically after a qualifying deposit, but you must claim it before playing. It cannot be added retroactively. Bonus funds cannot be combined with other bonuses or deposit amounts, so choose the promotion you want before you start.

A simple wagering example

If you receive $100 in bonus funds, 3× wagering means $300 in qualifying slot play. The calculation is based on the bonus funds, not the deposit amount.

The welcome offer is for slots only. BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 are excluded from this promotion. Other bonus types also have slot restrictions, so check the offer you are using before selecting a game.

Deposit bonuses: daily and weekly offers with different cashout caps

Alongside the welcome offer, you can use recurring deposit promotions. The daily deposit bonus starts with a $30 deposit and can be used up to three times per day. Bonus amounts are $7, $15 or $30, depending on the applicable tier. It is available once per day and resets at 00:00 Sydney time.

RequirementDetails
Deposit$30
Bonus$7, $15 or $30, depending on tier
Wagering3×
Maximum withdrawal$30, $50 or $100, depending on tier
GamesSlots only

The weekly deposit bonus requires a $50 deposit and can be used up to 30 times per week. The bonus amount is $70, $177 or $70 depending on the tier, with a matching maximum withdrawal of $300, $500 or $1,000. This offer resets every Monday at 00:00 Sydney time.

RequirementDetails
Deposit$50
Bonus$70, $177 or $70, depending on tier
Wagering3×
Maximum withdrawal$300, $500 or $1,000, depending on tier
GamesSlots only

Both deposit offers exclude JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22. The daily, weekly and monthly promotions are separate offers, and one bonus offer applies per player in the relevant qualifying period.

No deposit bonus: a small offer without an initial deposit

Gday77 Casino also offers a $17 no deposit bonus. You activate it in your casino account, and the maximum cashout from this bonus is $20.

  • Bonus value: $17
  • Activation: through your casino account
  • Maximum cashout: $20

As with any casino promotion, treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to guarantee a return. Set a spending limit before you play and keep your own deposit budget separate from promotional funds.

Free Spins, Cashback and promo codes: what to expect from the bonus range

The current bonus range is built around deposit matches, the no deposit offer and VIP rewards rather than a separate Free Spins offer. If you are searching for Free Spins No Deposit, the closest cash-free option is the $17 no deposit bonus, with a maximum cashout of $20.

Cashback is not presented as a standard standalone bonus in the offer details. VIP members can receive daily, weekly and monthly rebates, though the rebate percentage and frequency depend on VIP tier and games played.

A referral or promo code field is available during account setup. The bonus terms still require you to claim a promotion before playing, and promotions cannot be combined.

Keep one promotion active at a time

Do not assume a code, deposit bonus or VIP reward can stack with another offer. The terms say bonuses cannot be combined, so select the promotion that best suits your planned play.

VIP programme: six levels linked to your accumulated deposits

The VIP programme has six levels. Your status is determined by the amount you have deposited over time. VIP Level 1 begins at $1,000 in accumulated deposits and carries a $30 reward. At Level 6, the reward can reach $500.

FeatureDetails
Number of levelsSix
VIP Level 1 threshold$1,000 in accumulated deposits
Level 1 reward$30
Level 6 rewardUp to $500
Monthly programme bonusesUp to $777
Maximum withdrawal on VIP bonusesUp to $3,000

VIP members can receive monthly loyalty bonuses of up to $77, monthly programme bonuses of up to $777 and VIP withdrawal bonuses of up to $20. VIP bonuses require 1× wagering, and the maximum withdrawal on VIP bonuses can reach $3,000.

Daily, weekly and monthly VIP rebates are also available. Their percentage and frequency depend on your VIP tier and the games played. Higher-tier members can receive monthly rebates calculated from total gameplay and turnover.

Monthly VIP bonus: a higher deposit requirement with 1× wagering

The monthly VIP bonus is aimed at VIP club members who deposit between $5,000 and $50,000 within a month. It is available for slots only, carries 1× wagering and has a maximum withdrawal of $500.

RequirementDetails
Monthly deposit range$5,000-$50,000
Wagering1×
Maximum withdrawal$500
Eligible gamesSlots only
Excluded gamesJILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22

A 1× requirement on $500 in bonus funds would mean $500 in qualifying slot play. The offer also follows the general rule that bonus funds must be claimed before play and cannot be combined with another promotion.

How to use a Gday77 bonus without missing the key rules

  1. Choose one offer

    Pick the welcome, daily, weekly, monthly VIP or no deposit bonus that fits your situation. Bonuses cannot be combined.

  2. Check the deposit requirement

    The welcome offer requires $30, daily deposits require $30, weekly deposits require $50, and the monthly VIP bonus requires $5,000-$50,000 deposited within a month.

  3. Claim before playing

    Promotions cannot be applied retroactively. Activate or claim the offer before you begin using the account balance.

  4. Use eligible slots

    Welcome, daily, weekly and monthly bonuses are for slots only. Avoid the excluded games listed in the relevant terms.

  5. Complete wagering

    Apply the correct multiplier to the bonus funds: 3× for the welcome and standard deposit bonuses, or 1× for the monthly VIP bonus and VIP bonus withdrawals.

  6. Keep the cashout cap in mind

    Daily, weekly, no deposit, monthly VIP and VIP bonus offers each have their own maximum withdrawal amount.

Promotions can change

Gday77 Casino may modify or discontinue promotions without prior notice. Use the terms shown for the offer you select, especially the wagering, eligible-game and maximum-withdrawal rules.

Bonus play and account limits for Australian players

Gday77 Casino in Australia uses AUD for deposits and bonus amounts. Deposit limits can be set daily, weekly and monthly, which can help you keep promotional play within a fixed budget. Session timers and break reminders are also available.

  • Set a deposit limit before claiming a promotion.
  • Work out the wagering amount from the bonus funds, not the deposit.
  • Use only eligible slots for slot-restricted bonuses.
  • Check the promotion's maximum withdrawal before chasing a cashout.
  • Take a break or use the 72-hour self-exclusion pause if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

All casino play involves real money risk. A bonus can add funds under certain conditions, but it does not guarantee a win or a withdrawal.

Bonuses: your questions

How does the Gday77 Casino welcome bonus work?

You receive a 50% bonus on each of your first three deposits, up to $300 per deposit. The minimum deposit is $30, wagering is 3× on bonus funds and eligible play is limited to slots.

Can I use the welcome bonus on any slot?

The welcome bonus is for slots, but BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 are excluded.

What is the Gday77 no deposit bonus?

It is a $17 bonus activated in your casino account. The maximum cashout from it is $20.

How often can I use the daily deposit bonus?

The daily deposit bonus is available once per day and resets at 00:00 Sydney time. It requires a $30 deposit and has a $30, $50 or $100 maximum withdrawal depending on tier.

When does the weekly deposit bonus reset?

The weekly deposit bonus resets every Monday at 00:00 Sydney time. It requires a $50 deposit and has a $300, $500 or $1,000 maximum withdrawal depending on tier.

What deposit amount reaches VIP Level 1?

VIP Level 1 requires $1,000 in accumulated deposits. The reward at that level is $30.

Can VIP bonuses be withdrawn?

VIP bonuses require 1× wagering, and the maximum withdrawal on VIP bonuses can reach $3,000. Individual VIP rewards also have their own terms.

Can I combine two Gday77 promotions?

No. The bonus terms say promotions cannot be combined with other bonuses or deposit amounts, so select one offer before playing.